English (Energy Transformation)
sensible energy [correct]
DEF: Heat stored in a medium (such as water, bricks or masonry walls) in which there is a temperature rise.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
énergie sous forme sensible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le stockage d’énergie sous forme sensible dans la cuve de stockage. La chaleur sensible de corps solides : briques, galets, billes.