English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium beta-alumina
CONT: Work continued on the development and exploitation of sodium beta-alumina for use in energy storage and conversion.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
béta-alumina sodique [masculine noun]
CONT: Les chercheurs ont poursuivi les travaux de mise au point et d’exploitation de béta-alumina sodique pour le stockage et la conversion de l'énergie.