English (Storage Cells (Electr.); Wind Energy; Solar Energy)
battery bank [correct]
DEF: A group of batteries wired together to store power in a solar [or wind] electric system.
OBS: [Battery banks allow the use of] the stored power at night, on cloudy days or to run more power than the array can produce at one time.
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité); Énergie éolienne; Énergie solaire)
banc de batteries [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de batteries reliées entre elles afin de stocker de l’énergie provenant d’un système photovoltaïque ou éolien.
OBS: Les bancs de batteries permettent le stockage d’énergie durant la nuit ou par temps gris ou de produire plus d’énergie que le générateur peut en transformer au cours d’une même période.
Spanish (Acumuladores (Electricidad); Energía eólica; Energía solar)
banco de baterías [correct, masculine noun]