English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
violet nodding bells [correct, plural]
OBS: A tropical succulent branching plant from East Africa of the family Gesneriacea.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
streptocarpe à belle tige [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Gesnériacées.
OBS: Streptocarpus : streptocarpe.