English (Botany)
cape primrose [correct]
OBS: Any plant of the genus Streptocarpus (family Gesneriaceae).
OBS: Many species native in Africa, Madagascar and Asia.
French (Botanique)
primevère du Cap [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Toute plante du genre Streptocarpus, de la famille des Gesneriaceae.
OBS: La plupart des espèces sont originaires d’Afrique, de Madagascar et de l’Asie.