English (Corporate Structure; Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration)
decision-making structure [correct]
CONT: The elite, meaning the very wealthy few that possess disproportionate influence upon the political and corporate decision-making structure, find it much safer for the public to remain fixated upon trivia and misleading problems rather than consequential substance that could potentially lead to unrest ...
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale)
structure de prise de décision [correct, feminine noun]; structure décisionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La constitution du Conseil des ministres et la structure de prise de décision du Cabinet sont au nombre des plus importantes prérogatives du Premier ministre.