English (Information Processing (Informatics))
logical object [correct]
DEF: An element of the specific logical structure of a document, which may have a meaning that is significant to the application or user.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
objet logique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément de la structure logique spécifique d’un document, qui peut avoir un sens significatif pour l'application ou pour l'utilisateur.