English (Applications of Electronics; Legal Documents)
logical data structure [correct]; LDS [correct]
CONT: To ensure global interoperability for machine reading of stored details, a"Logical Data Structure" or "LDS" defines the format for the recording of details in the contactless IC [integrated circuit].
French (Applications de l'électronique; Documents juridiques)
structure de données logique [correct, feminine noun]; SDL [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une structure de données logique(SDL) normalisée est nécessaire afin de permettre l'interopérabilité mondiale pour la lecture par machine des détails enregistrés qui sont stockés dans une technologie d’expansion de capacité optionnelle qui a été ajoutée à un DVLM [document de voyage lisible à la machine. ]