English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
disturbed soil sample [correct]
DEF: Soil sample in which the composition or the spatial sequence of solids is changed owing to sampling procedures.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
échantillon de sol remanié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échantillon de sol dont la composition ou la structure spatiale a été modifiée par la technique de prélèvement.
Spanish (Geología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
muestra de tierra alterada [feminine noun]
DEF: Muestra de suelo en que la composición o la secuencia espacial de sólidos cambia debido a los procedimientos de muestreo.