English (Soil Science; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
disturbed sample [correct, standardized]
DEF: Sample obtained from the soil without any attempt to preserve the soil structure.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Science du sol; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
échantillon remanié [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Échantillon de sol obtenu sans souci de préserver la structure du sol.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO.