English (Labour and Employment; Recruiting of Personnel)
job criteria
CONT: Job criteria, or factors, are selected and given weights and degrees, factors often chosen are knowledge, export, responsibility, working conditions.
French (Travail et emploi; Recrutement du personnel)
critère de poste [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: poste : travail précis auquel une personne est affectée dans une structure d’emploi.