English (Grain Growing)
condition and procedure [correct]
CONT: The constitution establishes the administrative structure of the Commission and conditions and procedures for the appointment of commissioners and assistant commissioners. It also authorizes the employment of staff to conduct Commission business.
French (Culture des céréales)
modalité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La structure administrative de la Commission ainsi que les modalités entourant la nomination des commissaires et des commissaires adjoints sont fixées dans la partie traitant de la constitution. Celle-ci autorise également l'emploi des fonctionnaires et employés nécessaires à la bonne administration des affaires de la Commission.