English (Military (General))
personnel structure [officially approved]
OBS: Essentially an arrangement of occupational grouping, which is the framework within which personnel requirements are established, and service personnel are recruited, trained, employed, posted, promoted, and paid.
OBS: CODE dBAAAAAC
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
organisation du personnel [officially approved]
OBS: Essentiellement, un agencement des catégories d’emploi qui est la structure au sein de laquelle les besoins en personnel sont établis, et le personnel militaire est recruté, formé, employé, affecté, promu et payé.