English (Types of Concrete)
bonded strand
CONT: The structure's originality results both from: - the type of connection between the truss and the slab... - the use of relatively slim...high-performance concrete slabs prestressed with bonded strands.
French (Sortes de béton)
toron adhérent [masculine noun]
CONT: L'originalité de la structure provient d’une part du mode de connexion du treillis avec la dalle [...] et, d’autre part, de l'emploi de dalles relativement minces(eu égard à leur portée), en béton à hautes performances, précontraint par des torons adhérents.