English (Symptoms (Medicine))
protrusion [correct]
DEF: State or condition of being thrust forward or projecting.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
protrusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État anormalement avancé d’une structure anatomique.
CONT: Protrusion progressive des amygdales cérébelleuses à l’intérieur du canal cervical.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
protrusión [correct, feminine noun]