English (Data Banks and Databases)
restructuring [correct, standardized]
DEF: A change of the logical structure of a database according to the actual state of its information system including the corresponding reorganization.
OBS: restructuring: term standardized by ISO/CEI and CSA.
French (Banques et bases de données)
restructuration [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Modification de la structure logique d’une base de données selon l'état actuel de son système d’information, y compris la réorganisation.
OBS: restructuration : terme normalisé par l’ISO et la CSA.