English (Software)
control break [correct, standardized]; control change [correct]
OBS: Commonly used in connection with a computer report program whereas comparing control change is used in punched card terminology.
French (Logiciels)
rupture de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modification de la valeur d’une donnée citée dans la clause CONTROL. Plus généralement, modification de la valeur d’une donnée qui sert à contrôler la structure hiérarchique d’un état.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
cambio de control [correct, masculine noun]; ruptura [correct, feminine noun]; interrupción [correct, feminine noun]; interrupción del control [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cambio de clave que se produce en un campo de datos de control.
OBS: El término se emplea más comúnmente en relación con el generador automático de programas, mientras que el de cambio de control en comparación (comparing control change) se utiliza en la terminología de las tarjetas (fichas) perforadas.