English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
internal event [correct]
DEF: [An] event that proceeds from a human error or from a failure of a structure, system or component.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
événement interne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Événement attribuable à une erreur humaine ou à une défaillance d’une structure, d’un système ou d’un composant.