English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferritic structure
CONT: The applicable castings are to be cast iron having a ferritic or perlitic structure.
French (Alliages ferreux)
structure ferritique [feminine noun]
CONT: Les pièces considérées doivent être en fonte présentant une structure ferritique ou perlitique.