English (Cast Iron)
perlitic structure
CONT: The applicable castings are to be cast iron having a ferritic or perlitic structure.
French (Fonte)
structure perlitique [feminine noun]
CONT: les pièces considérées doivent être en fonte présentant une structure ferritique ou perlitique.