English (Palletization; Materials Storage Equipment)
wall spacer [correct]; wall connector [correct]; wall spacer bracket
DEF: Used to maintain a constant space between a rack row and a wall.
CONT: Each upright is designed for mounting directly to the wall, but with the optional steel wall spacer brackets (anchored at top and bottom), the rack places the upright 16" from the wall, offering alternate plywood storage.
French (Palettisation; Matériel de stockage)
barre de raccord au mur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composant qui relie l’échelle de palettier à un mur adjacent à celle-ci, qui sert à maintenir un espacement uniforme entre les deux.
OBS: L'utilisation de la barre de raccord au mur n’ est pas recommandée parce que le palettier est une structure autoportante et ne doit pas être fixé au mur du bâtiment.