English (Taxation)
freetext; free text
OBS: The system allows several different types of freetext comments to be tracked.
French (Fiscalité)
formulation libre [feminine noun]; sans structure fixe; texte libre [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système permet de consigner divers types de commentaires, sans structure fixe.
OBS: Texte libre : terminologie utilisé à l’Agence canadienne des douanes et du revenu.