English (Corporate Structure)
functionally delineated organization [correct]
CONT: In Exhibit 9, he describes the difference in characteristics between a traditional functionally delineated organization and one that fosters high performance teams.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
organisme à structure fonctionnelle [correct, masculine noun]; organisation à structure fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la pièce 9, il décrit les différences de caractéristiques entre l'organisme à structure fonctionnelle classique et l'organisme qui privilégie les équipes de fort rendement.