English (Military (General); Finance)
minor project [officially approved]
OBS: A project for the procurement, construction or development of equipment, materiel, and/or services for which the capital and/or non-recurring personnel, operations and maintenance cost is less than $500K, where there are no changes in force structure, and where recurring personnel, operations and maintenance costs will not exceed $250K over a five year period.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
projet mineur [officially approved]
OBS: Projet portant sur l'achat, la construction ou le développement d’équipement, de matériel et de services dont les coûts d’immobilisations et les frais non périodiques de personnel, d’opérations et de maintenance ne dépassent pas $250, 000, qui n’ entraînent aucune modification de la structure des forces et dont les frais périodiques de personnel, d’opérations et de maintenance ne dépasseront pas $250, 000 pour une période de cinq ans.