English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
uneven-aged [correct]; all-aged [correct]
DEF: A stand with trees of three or more distinct age classes, either intimately mixed or in small groups.
OBS: Uneven-aged forest, stand, structure.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
inéquienne [correct, adjective]; d'âges multiples [correct]; non équienne [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’une forêt, d’un peuplement ou d’un type de couvert composé d’arbres d’âges très différents.
OBS: Habituellement ce type de couvert est composé de plus de trois classes d’âge distinctes.
PHR: Forêt, peuplement, structure inéquienne.