English (Ecology (General); Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
forest structure [correct]
CONT: Forest structure, at the stand and landscape levels, is recognized to be one of the forest characteristics that creates habitat diversity benefiting a wide variety of organisms ...
French (Écologie (Généralités); Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
structure de la forêt [correct, feminine noun]; structure forestière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On reconnaît que la structure forestière tant à l'échelle du paysage qu'à celle du peuplement est une des caractéristiques de la forêt qui crée une diversité d’habitats dont une variété d’organismes profitent [...]