English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
venous sinus [correct]
CONT: The heart of the teleost fish is tubular and consists of four consecutive chambers: the venous sinus, atrium, ventricle and bulbus arteriosus ...
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
sinus veineux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la plupart des poissons, le cœur est constitué d’un atrium, un ventricule, une fine structure de paroi en forme de sac appelé sinus veineux et un tube, appelé bulbe artériel.