English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
drag loading [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The force on an object or structure due to transient winds accompanying the passage of a blast wave.
OBS: [Drag loading] is the product of the dynamic pressure and the drag coefficient, which is dependent upon the shape or geometry of the object or structure.
OBS: drag loading: designation standardized by NATO.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
pression résultante [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Force exercée sur un objet ou une structure par les vents accompagnant une onde de souffle.
OBS: [La pression résultante] est le produit de la pression dynamique par un coefficient de traînée dépendant de la forme ou de la section de cet objet ou de cette structure.
OBS: pression résultante : désignation normalisée par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases)
presión de resistencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión sobre un objeto o una estructura debida a los vientos transitorios que acompañan al paso de la onda de choque proveniente de una explosión, [...] es el producto de la presión dinámica y un coeficiente de resistencia que depende de la forma (geometría) de la estructura o del objeto.