English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft)
double launching [correct]
CONT: The double launching took place at (18.37 hr.) (Dutch time). Only five minutes would pass before the first rocket slammed into England at Staveley Road, Chiswick (West London), traveling at nearly 3000 miles per hour.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux)
lancement double [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le SYLDA ou «Système de Lancement Double Ariane» est une structure en forme d’œuf de 4 mètres de haut qui permet l'emport simultané de deux satellites standard par Ariane.