English (Oceanography; Geology)
marine geology [correct]
CONT: Marine geology focuses on areas affected by ... oceans including the deep ocean floor, the shallower slopes and shelves that surround the continents, and coastal areas like beaches and estuaries.
French (Océanographie; Géologie)
géologie marine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la géologie qui étudie la partie de la Terre couverte par la mer[, ] c'est-à-dire les fonds océaniques, leur nature, leur morphologie, leur structure, ainsi que les processus qui ont modelé leur forme présente et passée.
Spanish (Oceanografía; Geología)
geología marina [feminine noun]