English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
structural valley [correct]
DEF: A valley that is produced and shaped directly by the movement and processes of the underlying geologic structure.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
vallée structurale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vallée dont l'origine ou la forme sont déterminées par la structure des roches d’une région.
OBS: Elle peut être formée par des failles ou des plis, il s’agira alors d’une vallée tectonique.