English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
dome [correct]; dome structure [correct]; structural dome [correct]; topographic high [correct, see observation]
DEF: A geologic structure resembling an inverted bowl; a short anticline, plunging on all sides.
CONT: About one-half of known carbonatites are located in topographic highs or domes, which ... are bounded by zones of crustal-scale faulting ...
OBS: A type of "brachyanticline."
OBS: Unlike "dome", the term "topographic high" does not make any allusion to the shape of the relief.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dôme [correct, masculine noun]; coupole [correct, feminine noun]; hauteur topographique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] anticlinal isodiamétrique [...] pour [lequel], à partir du sommet, les couches plongent également dans toutes les directions avec des dispositions périclinales.
CONT: Environ la moitié des carbonatites connues sont localisées dans des hauteurs topographiques ou dômes [...] et sont limitées par des zones de failles d’échelle crustale[...]
OBS: [...] variété de brachyanticlinal.
OBS: Contrairement aux termes «dôme» et «coupole», le terme «hauteur topographique» n’ évoque pas la forme arrondie de la structure.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
domo [masculine noun]