English (Biochemistry)
enzymatic replication [correct]
CONT: The markable capacity of living cells to preserve their genetic material is the result of structural complementarity. One DNA strand serves as the template, or pattern, for the enzymatic replication or repair of a structurally complementary DNA strand.
French (Biochimie)
réplication enzymatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La capacité remarquable des cellules vivantes à préserver leur matériel génétique est le résultat d’une complémentarité de structure. Un brin de DNA sert de moule pour la réplication ou la réparation enzymatique d’un brin de DNA structurellement complémentaire.