English (Federal Administration)
component's structure
OBS: The component's structure is a description and diagram - a model - of this chain of results, i.e. of how that component is supposed to work: how the activities are expected to produce certain outputs, which result in direct impacts and effects, which in turn typically cause other impacts and effects.
French (Administration fédérale)
structure de la composante [feminine noun]
OBS: La structure de la composante est une description et un graphique-un modèle-de cette suite de résultats, c'est-à-dire la façon dont la composante est censée fonctionner : de quelle façon les activités sont censées produire certains extrants, qui entraînent des répercussions et des effets directs, lesquels provoquent habituellement à leur tour d’autres répercussions et effets.