English (Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages)
decomposition meta-language [correct]
DEF: A graphical meta-language to describe the structure of the information entities associated with an man-machine language function.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation)
métalangage de subdivision [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Métalangage graphique destiné à décrire la structure des entités d’information associées à une fonction langage homme-machine.