English (Badges and Instruments of Identification)
GRID card [correct]
DEF: An identity card comprising at least one layer of a linear grid structure of information that can be used to identify the holder.
French (Insignes et pièces de sécurité)
carte GRID [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte d’identité qui comprend au moins une couche de structure de grille linéaire d’information permettant d’identifier le détenteur.