English (Petrography)
ulminite [correct]
DEF: ... a maceral of the huminite group (subgroup - humotelinite), which consists of [plus or minus] gelified plant tissues in which cell structure can still be seen in reflected light.
French (Pétrographie)
ulminite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Macéral du groupe de l'huminite(sous-groupe humotélinite), constitué de tissus végétaux plus ou moins gélifiés dont la structure cellulaire est reconnaissable en lumière réfléchie.