English (Genetics)
ribosomal proteins [correct]; r-proteins [correct]
DEF: A group of proteins that bind to rRNA by noncovalent bonds to give the ribosome its three-dimensional structure.
French (Génétique)
protéines ribosomales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Groupe de protéines liées au rARN par des liaisons non covalentes pour donner au ribosome sa structure tri-dimensionnelle.