English (Management Theory; Corporate Management (General); Public Service)
empowerment structure [correct]; empowering structure [correct]
CONT: empowerment structures create a framework to allow all employees to participate in the decision making relating to their work, their work team and the organization. The structures facilitate the integration of employees' contributions across the organization.
French (Théories de la gestion; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Fonction publique)
structure d'habilitation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les structures d’habilitation forment un cadre qui donne à tous les employés la possibilité de participer à la prise de décisions ayant trait à leur propre travail, à leur équipe et à l'organisation. La structure facilite l'intégration des contributions des employés à l'ensemble de l'organisation.