English (Types of Constructed Works; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
storage unit [correct]
DEF: A building, structure, place or container in which explosives are stored and that is not licensed.
OBS: However, it does not include a dwelling or any structure, place or container in a dwelling.
French (Types de constructions; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
unité de stockage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Bâtiment, structure, endroit ou contenant] dans lequel des explosifs sont stockés sans licence.
OBS: Cependant, [elle] ne désigne pas un local d’habitation ou toute structure, tout endroit ou tout contenant dans un local d’habitation.