English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Structure)
linking-pin structure [correct]
DEF: A structure that emphasizes the vertical and horizontal linkage role that a manager plays in integrating the tasks of an organization.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Structures de l'entreprise)
structure entrelacée [correct, feminine noun]; structure entrecroisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure organisationnelle qui accentue le rôle de charnière joué par un gestionnaire dans l'intégration verticale ou horizontale des tâches pour une organisation.