English (Artificial Intelligence)
control structure [correct]
CONT: Control structures are required for managing the simulation process: real-time intervals alternate with the propagation of causal relation whereby components reevaluate their states in cycles until the simulation stabilizes in one global state.
OBS: Control (of expert systems): any procedure, explicit or implicit, that determines the overall order of problem-solving activities; the temporal organisation of subprocesses.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
structure de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de primitives [...] utilisées pour programmer avec instructions séquentielles, étiquettes et branchements.
CONT: La programmation logique suggère de réduire la progmatique d’un langage de représentation de connaissances à un métalangage de contrôle; l'interpréteur du métalangage joue alors le rôle d’une structure de contrôle par rapport au moteur d’inférence du système expert.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
estructura de control [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier enunciado que determina el orden en el cual se ejecutarán las instrucciones.
OBS: Las estructuras de control incluyen instrucciones de PARA (FOR) (para repeticiones o ciclos), SI-ENTONCES-SINO (para tomar decisiones de dos vías), e instrucciones de CASO (CASE) (para decisiones de vías múltiples).