English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
integral installation [correct]
DEF: Installation in which major components of the fluid power system form part of the structure of the machine.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
installation intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation dans laquelle les appareils essentiels du circuit hydraulique sont solidaires de la structure de la machine.