English (Real Estate)
facility structure [correct]
CONT: Building maintenance unless otherwise identified by PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] ... which is described as "maintenance service activities that are to be conducted for any federal government facility as a practical means to extend the useful life of a facility's structure, its systems and equipment, while ensuring mandatory regulations and legislated requirements are fulfilled".
French (Immobilier)
structure de l'installation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Entretien des immeubles à moins d’indication contraire de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] [...] qui est décrit comme les activités de services d’entretien qui doivent être entreprises pour toute installation du gouvernement fédéral comme moyen pratique de prolonger la durée utile de la structure d’une installation, de ses systèmes et de son équipement, tout en s’assurant que les règlements obligatoires et les exigences législatives sont respectés.