English (Programming Languages)
computer-oriented language [correct, standardized, officially approved]; computer-sensitive language [correct]; machine-oriented language [correct, standardized]; computer-dependent language [correct]
DEF: A programming language, the simple statements of which have the same or similar structure as the machine instructions of a specific computer or of a class of computers.
DEF: A language having mnemonics that correspond directly to machine language instructions.
OBS: computer-oriented language; machine-oriented language: terms standardized by ISO/IEC.
OBS: computer-oriented language: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Langages de programmation)
langage orienté machine [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; langage lié à l'ordinateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; langage propre à l'ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langage de programmation dont les instructions simples ont une structure identique ou semblable à celle des instructions-machine d’un ordinateur particulier ou d’une classe d’ordinateurs. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO/CEI. ]
DEF: Langage composé des codes mnémoniques qui correspondent directement aux instructions du langage-machine. [Définition normalisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: langage orienté machine : terme normalisé par l’ISO/CEI.
OBS: langage orienté machine; langage lié à l’ordinateur : termes uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje orientado a la máquina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lenguaje de programación en el que las instrucciones del programa fuente, corresponden estrechamente con las instrucciones de máquina reconocidas y ejecutadas por la computadora (ordenador).
OBS: Es opuesto a lenguaje orientado hacia los problemas y a lenguaje orientado a los procedimientos.