English (Chemistry)
isovalent hyperconjugation [correct]
OBS: This is sometimes called an example of isovalent hyperconjugation (the contributing structure containing the same number of two-electron bonds as the normal Lewis formula).
French (Chimie)
hyperconjugaison isovalente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] [lorsque] la structure limite comprend le même nombre de liaisons à deux électrons que la formule de Lewis normale, on parle quelquefois d’«hyperconjugaison isovalente».