English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
segmented memory structure [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A structure in which memory] is separated into separate elements and requires multiple addressing elements for access.
OBS: segmented memory structure: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
structure de mémoire segmentée [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure de mémoire qui est séparée en éléments distincts et nécessite plusieurs éléments d’adressage pour y accéder.