English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
storage target [correct]; target [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
cible de mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un tube à mémoire, surface de mémoire avec la structure qui la supporte directement.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
blanco de memoria [correct, masculine noun]; blanco [correct, masculine noun]