English (Telecommunications; Informatics)
message analysis
OBS: In system design it refers to the study of the structure, length, time on line, etc. for typical message.
French (Télécommunications; Informatique)
analyse de message
OBS: En conception de systèmes, étude de la structure, de la longueur, de la durée, etc. d’un message type.