English (Military Communications)
structured message [correct, NATO, standardized]; structured message text [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A text-based message format composed of paragraphs ordered in a specific sequence, each paragraph characterized by an identifier and containing information in free form.
OBS: It is designed to facilitate manual data entry rather than be processed by automated communication and information systems.
OBS: structured message; structured message text: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
message structuré [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; texte de message structuré [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Format de message texte composé de paragraphes disposés dans un ordre spécifique, chaque paragraphe étant caractérisé par un identifiant et contenant des informations sous forme libre.
OBS: Le message structuré est conçu pour faciliter la saisie manuelle des données plutôt que d’être traité par des systèmes automatisés de communication et d’information.
OBS: message structuré; texte de message structuré : désignations et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Comunicaciones militares)
texto de mensaje estructurado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Texto de un mensaje compuesto de párrafos ordenados formando una secuencia determinada, cada párrafo se caracteriza por una señal identificadora y contiene información redactada libremente. Se hace de esta forma para facilitar su manejo y procesamiento manual.