English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lorum [correct]
DEF: In insects, a horny appendage in the mouth of certain Hymenoptera, upon which the mentum or chin is carried.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lorum [masculine noun]
CONT: Sa [du pédicule] surface dorsale est marquée d’un mince sclérite longitudinal, le lorum, parfois divisé par une structure transversale.