English (Civil Architecture; Types of Constructed Works)
air-supported structure [correct, standardized]
DEF: Structure formed by a thin flexible membrane that is supported by air pressure.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Architecture civile; Types de constructions)
structure gonflable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Structure constituée par une membrane mince et flexible maintenue par pression d’air.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Arquitectura civil; Tipos de construcciones)
estructura inflable [correct, feminine noun]