English (General Vocabulary)
modality
CONT: Initiate the negotiations for the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA), in accordance with the principles, objectives, structure, modalities and all other decisions as set out in the San José Ministerial Declaration.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Vocabulaire général)
modalité [feminine noun]
CONT: Amorcer les négociations de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques(ZLÉA), conformément aux principes, aux objectifs, à la structure, aux modalités et à toutes les autres décisions exposées dans la Déclaration ministérielle de San José.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
modalidad [feminine noun]
CONT: Inicien las negociaciones correspondientes al Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA) de conformidad con los principios, objetivos, estructura, modalidades y demás decisiones que establece la Declaración Ministerial de San José.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).