English (Foreign Trade)
trade pattern [correct]; pattern of trade [correct]; trading pattern [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
structure des échanges [correct, feminine noun]; structure commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; structure du commerce [correct, feminine noun]; configuration des échanges [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: structure commerciale : Source-Déclaration ministérielle sur les négociations d’Uruguay, 25 septembre 1986, p. 4.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
estructura del comercio [correct, feminine noun]; estructura del intercambio [correct, feminine noun]