English (Banking)
monolithic banking structure [correct]
CONT: The Government has broken up the old monolithic banking structure into a two-tiered system consisting of a central bank and several commercial banks.
French (Banque)
structure bancaire monolithique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement a remplacé l'ancienne structure bancaire monolithique par un système à double niveau composé d’une banque centrale et de plusieurs banques commerciales.