English (Aircraft Airframe)
integral solid structure [correct, standardized]
OBS: integral solid structure: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
structure monolithique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: structure monolithique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.