English (Magnetism and Electromagnetism; Shipbuilding; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
permanent magnetism [correct]
CONT: ... permanent magnetism caused by the structure of the ship, the fabrication method used and the equipment installed ...
French (Magnétisme et électromagnétisme; Constructions navales; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
magnétisme permanent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le magnétisme permanent, qui est causé par la structure du navire, la méthode de fabrication employée et le matériel installé [...]