English (Information Processing (Informatics))
network structure [correct, standardized]
DEF: A data structure that arranges entities or attributes as nodes and that, in contrast to a tree structure, permits nodes to have multiple parent nodes.
OBS: network structure: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
structure en réseau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Structure de données dans laquelle on représente les entités ou les attributs par des nœuds, et qui, contrairement à une structure arborescente, permet à chaque nœud d’avoir plusieurs nœuds parents.
OBS: structure en réseau : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
estructura en red [correct, feminine noun]