English (Informatics)
hierarchy of data bases [correct]
DEF: A defined order of data storage levels, based on a specific requirement for storage and retrieval.
French (Informatique)
hiérarchie de bases de données [feminine noun]
DEF: Structure ordonnée en niveaux selon laquelle les données peuvent être archivées et exploitées.