English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography; The Earth (Astronomy))
latitudinal [correct]
OBS: Of or relating to latitude and especially to geographical latitute: in the direction of latitude.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie; Terre (Astronomie))
latitudinal [correct]; en fonction de la latitude [correct]; en latitude [correct]; transversal; méridien [adjective]
CONT: La biosphère comporte une structure spatiale complexe dans son organisation latitudinale [...]