English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
above core structure [correct]; ACS [correct]
OBS: above core structure; ACS: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
structure au-dessus du cœur [feminine noun]
OBS: structure au-dessus du cœur : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.