English (Management Operations)
Conway's law [correct]
OBS: [Conway's law states that] any organization that designs a system (defined broadly) will produce a design whose structure is a copy of the organization's communication structure.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
loi de Conway [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Selon la loi de Conway, toute organisation qui conçoit un système(au sens large) le concevra selon une structure qui est calquée sur sa propre structure de communication.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión)
ley de Conway [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Según la ley de Conway, las organizaciones que diseñan sistemas están limitadas a producir diseños que son copias de las estructuras de comunicación de estas organizaciones.