English (Types of Constructed Works; Civil Architecture)
inflated dual-wall structure [correct]
CONT: Air-inflated enclosures are completely supported by pressurized air entrapped within membranes. There are two main types, inflated-rib structures and inflated dual-wall structures.... In inflated dual walled construction, pressurized air is trapped between two concentric membranes. The shape of the inner membrane is maintained by suspending it from the outer one.
French (Types de constructions; Architecture civile)
structure à ossature gonflable à double paroi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'expression structure gonflable s’applique à toute structure déformable, dont la rigidité dépend uniquement de la pression intérieure.(...) Un grand nombre d’objets répondent à cette définition, tels que les pneus, bateaux pneumatiques, ballons, structures à ossature gonflable, à double paroi, et à simple paroi.