English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
form of appointment and oath [correct]
CONT: An ex officio revising officer shall transmit to the returning officer a copy of the form of appointment and oath of every substitute revising officer as soon as it has been completed ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
formule de commission et de serment [correct, feminine noun]; formule de nomination et de serment [feminine noun]
CONT: Un réviseur d’office doit transmettre au président d’élection une copie de la formule de commission et de serment de chaque substitut du réviseur dès qu elle a été remplie et doit certifier l'exactitude des comptes présentés par les substituts qu'il a nommés.