English (Chemistry)
vinyl cation [correct]; vinylic cation [correct]
DEF: The species CH2=+CH or a substitution derivative thereof.
French (Chimie)
cation vinyle [correct, masculine noun]; cation vinylique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'espèce CH2=+CH ou un de ses dérivés de substitution.