English (Mineralogy)
ferromontmorillonite [correct]; chloropal [correct]
DEF: A green opal-like hydrous silicate of iron ...
French (Minéralogie)
ferromontmorillonite [correct, feminine noun]; chloropale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montmorillonite présentant une substitution Mg-Fe.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
clorópalo [masculine noun]