English (Loans; Investment)
insured mortgage pool [correct]; insured pool [correct]
CONT: The Government will implement regulatory measures that limit the extension of portfolio insurance through the substitution of mortgages in insured pools ...
French (Prêts et emprunts; Investissements et placements)
bloc de prêts hypothécaires assurés [correct, masculine noun]; bloc assuré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement mettra en œuvre des mesures réglementaires pour limiter l'expansion de l'assurance de portefeuille au moyen de la substitution de prêts hypothécaires dans les blocs assurés [...]