English (Information Processing (Informatics))
face swap [correct]
CONT: Face swap refers to an activity in which a person's face is swapped with the face of another person or animal or with an inanimate object, most often using an app [application] or app filter developed for the purpose.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
substitution de visage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé qui permet de remplacer, partiellement ou en totalité, un visage par un autre sur une image fixe ou animée.
OBS: La substitution de visage peut être employée à des fins ludiques ou à des fins de manipulation.
OBS: substitution de visage : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 9 juillet 2021.