English (Mineralogy; Petrography)
isomorphous [correct]
DEF: [Said of] compounds that form solid solutions ... by the replacement of one ion for another in a crystal structure without alteration in the crystal form.
French (Minéralogie; Pétrographie)
isomorphe [correct]
DEF: Qualifie les substances qui forment des solutions solides par substitution : remplacement d’un ion par un autre dans la structure cristalline sans changer la forme de ce cristal.