English (Language (General); Mental Disorders)
paragraphia [correct]
DEF: Perverted writing, such as the omission and transposition of letters or words, or the substitution of a wrong letter or word. Usually due to cerebral injury, or schizophrenic disorders.
French (Linguistique (Généralités); Troubles mentaux)
paragraphie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble de l'écriture par substitution de lettres, ou de syllabes, fréquent dans l'aphasie sensorielle et l'aphasie de Broca.