English (Commercial Law; Law of Trusts (common law))
shifting trust [correct]
DEF: An express trust providing that, upon a specified contingency, it may operate in favor of an additional or substituted beneficiary.
French (Droit commercial; Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie mouvante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiducie dont le droit de participation est sujet à une condition résolutoire entraînant une substitution ou qui prévoit la modification de la participation bénéficiaire advenant un certain événement.