English (Genetics; Chemistry)
methylation [correct]
DEF: Chemical reaction adding a methyl group to a compound.
French (Génétique; Chimie)
méthylation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substitution, dans une molécule, d’un radical méthyle à un atome d’hydrogène.
Spanish (Genética; Química)
metilación [feminine noun]