English (Inventory and Material Management; Military Materiel Management; Military Equipment Maintenance)
part substitution [correct]
OBS: part substitution: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion du matériel militaire; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
substitution de pièces [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: substitution de pièces : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.