English (Bioengineering; Immunology)
inoculation medium
CONT: In earlier protocols for transformation of Arabidopsis by Agrobacterium vacuum infiltration, Agrobacterium cells were grown in a rich medium, harvested by centrifugation and then suspended in a pH-adjusted inoculation medium consisting of Murashige and Skoog salts and vitamins, benzylamino purine (BAP, a cytokinin), and sucrose ...
French (Technique biologique; Immunologie)
support d'inoculation [masculine noun]
CONT: Seule l'utilisation de microgranulés poreux contenant le glycérol, comme support d’inoculation de B. japonicum, permet la croissance de cette souche et une meilleure efficacité au champ lorsque le substrat est introduit à la dose de 0. 07 %.