English (Atomic Physics)
chemical beam epitaxy [correct]; CBE [correct]
CONT: Chemical Beam Epitaxy (CBE) is an advanced crystal growth technology based on the precise delivery of atoms in an ultra high vacuum (UHV) environment.
French (Physique atomique)
épitaxie par faisceaux chimiques [correct, feminine noun]; CBE [feminine noun]
CONT: L'épitaxie par faisceaux chimiques(CBE) est une méthode de croissance cristalline dans laquelle les atomes sont déposés de façon ordonnée au moyen de jets chimiques sur un substrat cristallin dans un environnement ultravide.