English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
forest productivity [correct]
CONT: Forest productivity varies over different scales of space and time. At fine scale (1-5 years, 0,01-10 m), black spruce growth immediately following fire is affected by the interaction of microtopography and growth substrate ...
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
productivité des forêts [correct, feminine noun]; productivité forestière [correct, feminine noun]; productivité ligneuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La productivité ligneuse varie à plusieurs échelles d’espace et de temps. À une échelle fine(1-5 ans, 0, 01-10 m), la croissance de l'épinette noire immédiatement après feu est influencée par l'interaction entre la microtopographie et le substrat de croissance des semis [...]