English (Veterinary Drugs)
medicinal supplement [correct, standardized]
OBS: medicinal supplement: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
supplément médicamenteux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: supplément médicamenteux : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.
Spanish (Medicamentos veterinarios)
suplemento medicinal [correct, masculine noun]