English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
monthly supplement [correct]
CONT: ... benefit levels under the (Manitoba) Social Allowances Act were increased. The 1992 rate increase included a new $60 monthly supplement (increased to $70 per month in January 1993) for disabled clients known as "Income Assistance for the Disabled".
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
supplément mensuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il y a eu augmentation des prestations versées en vertu de la Loi sur l'aide sociale(Social Allowances Act) du Manitoba. En 1992, l'augmentation comprenait un nouveau supplément mensuel de 60 $(porté à 70 $ par mois en janvier 1993) connu sous le nom de «Aide au revenu pour les personnes handicapées».