English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
webbed fingers [correct, plural]; palmature [correct]
DEF: A slight degree of syndactyly in which adjacent fingers are jointed by a fold of skin of greater distal extent than is usually seen.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
palmure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Syndactylie peu serrée dans laquelle la membrane cutanée interdigitale se prolonge anormalement.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
palmatura [correct, feminine noun]