English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
acrosyndactyly [correct]
DEF: Fusion of the terminal portion of two or more digits, with clefts or sinuses present between their proximal phalanges.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
acrosyndactylie [correct, feminine noun]; acro-syndactylie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] syndactylie distale de type cicatricielle [...], les doigts ou orteils se joignant au niveau de leurs dernières phalanges.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
acrosindactilia [correct, feminine noun]