English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
applied nitrogen
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fertilisation azotée [feminine noun]; fumure azote [feminine noun]; apport d'azote [masculine noun]
OBS: EARP, lex p. et t., p. 18 RA