English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Tœnia saginata [correct]
DEF: The commonest of the large tapeworms of man, a species 12 to 25 feet long, found in the adult form in the human intestine.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Tænia saginata [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tænia saginata de l'homme(h. i. : le bœuf sous forme de cystercose ou ladrerie du bœuf.