English (Training of Personnel; Education (General); Protection of Life)
safety education [correct]
DEF: education for effective living in relation to the physical and health hazards of modern society; current school programs deal with safety as related to the following areas: home, school, traffic (including school transportation), fire, industry, rural, civil defense, and recreation.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités); Sécurité des personnes)
formation à la prévention des accidents [feminine noun]; enseignement des mesures de sécurité [masculine noun]
OBS: certains cabinets spécialisés forment des animateurs de réunion T.W.I. ou de cycles de formation à la prévention des accidents.