English (Pricing (Air Transport))
joint fare [correct, officially approved]; joint rate; interline rate
DEF: A fare which applies for carriage on the services of two or more airlines and which is published as a single amount.
OBS: joint fare: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif commun [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tarif pluritransporteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tarif applicable au transport sur les services de deux ou plusieurs compagnies aériennes et publié comme montant unique.
OBS: tarif commun; tarif pluritransporteur : termes et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
tarifa conjunta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tarifa de pasajeros que se aplica al transporte en los servicios de varias compañías aéreas y que se publica como cantidad única.
OBS: tarifa conjunta : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).