English (Shipping and Delivery; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
less than truckload rate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rate applicable to less than a truckload shipment.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Expédition et livraison; Poids et charges (Transports))
tarif d'expédition de détail-Camion [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tarif applicable à l'expédition de détail.
OBS: Normalisé par l’ONGC.