English (Market Prices; Postage; Postal Regulations and Legislation)
applicable published price [correct]
CONT: applicable published prices — With respect to each product and service, the applicable prices, including any applicable fees, charges or surcharges, and less any applicable rebate, set by Canada Post and in effect at the time of mailing, as published and/or made available by Canada Post for general application to its customers, as amended from time to time.
OBS: applicable published price: term used at Canada Post.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Affranchissement du courrier; Législation et réglementation (Postes))
tarif publié applicable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: tarifs publiés applicables — Tarifs applicables en fonction de chaque produit et service, qui comprennent les frais ou suppléments établis par Postes Canada sans inclure les pourcentages de réduction applicables et entrant en vigueur au moment du dépôt, tels qu’ils sont publiés ou rendus disponibles par Postes Canada en vue d’une application générale à ses clients et modifiés de temps à autre.
OBS: tarif publié applicable : terme en usage à Postes Canada.