English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
adult transportation charge; adult fare
DEF: The fare applicable to a passenger 12 years old and over.
CONT: ... children under 2 who occupy a separate seat will be charged 66 2/3% of the applicable adult fare for transportation. The fare for a person who has reached his 12th birthday.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
tarif adulte de base [masculine noun]; tarif adulte [masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif applicable à tout voyageur de douze ans et plus.