English (Pricing (Air Transport))
normal fare [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The highest fare established for a first or economy/tourist class service during the period of applicability.
OBS: normal fare: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif normal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tarif passager normal
DEF: Tarif normal :tarif applicable à un passager adulte pour un voyage aller-simple, aller-retour ou circulaire, effectué en 1e classe, classe touriste, économique ou autre et qui n’ est affecté d’aucune condition spéciale.
OBS: tarif normal : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
tarifa normal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tarifa normal: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).