English (Rail Transport; Market Prices; Transport of Goods)
less than Carload Rate [correct, standardized]; LCLR [correct, standardized]; l.c.l. [correct]
OBS: "Less than Carload Rate" and "LCLR" have been standardized by the CGSB.
French (Transport par rail; Prix (Commercialisation); Transport de marchandises)
tarif d'expédition de détail - Wagon [masculine noun, standardized]; TEDW [standardized]
OBS: Termes normalisés par l’ONGC.
DEF: Tarif applicable à l'EDW