English (Pricing (Air Transport); Pricing (Water Transport); Pricing (Rail Transport); Pricing (Road Transport))
directional rate [correct]
DEF: A freight rate reduced for cargo moving in a direction where cargo is light, so as to stimulate movements. Often shipments in an opposite direction have higher freight rates.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien); Tarification (Transport par eau); Tarification (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport routier))
tarif directionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: directionnel : Se dit d’un tarif spécial applicable dans un seul sens et dont la vente est limitée au pays d’origine du voyage.