English (Pricing (Electricity))
optimization charge [correct]
DEF: An additional amount, to be paid per kilowatt in excess of the limits determined by the applicable general rate; this amount is added to the demand charge.
French (Tarification (Électricité))
prime de dépassement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prix supplémentaire à payer pour chaque kilowatt de puissance appelé au-delà des limites établies selon le tarif général applicable; ce prix s’ajoute à la prime de puissance.