English (Market Prices)
joint rate
OBS: A rate applicable from a point located on one transportation line to a point located on another transportation line, made by agreement or arrangement between the carriers concerned, and published in a single tariff.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
tarif commun
OBS: Taux applicable entre deux points situés sur des lignes de transport distinctes en vertu d’accord ou arrangement entre les transporteurs intéressés, publié en tant que tarif unique.