English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
standard risk rate [correct]
CONT: Standard risk rates for coverages issued by the association shall be established by the association, subject to approval by the department, using reasonable actuarial techniques, and shall reflect anticipated experiences and expenses of such coverages for standard risks.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
tarif blanc [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tarif d’assurance incendie des risques simples.
OBS: tarif blanc : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l’autorisation de l’AFNOR.