English (Customs and Excise)
duty payable
OBS: and the result shall govern the duty payable under the terms of the customs tariff.
French (Douanes et accise)
calcul des droits exigibles [masculine noun]
OBS: le résultat obtenu devra servir de base au calcul des droits exigibles selon le tarif des douanes.