English (Modes of Transport (Tourism); Pricing (Air Transport))
economy fare [correct]; economy class fare [correct]; tourist fare
DEF: A basic fare level which is less expensive than first class but does not include the amenities (e.g. larger seats, complimentary bar) of the first class fare.
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme); Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif de classe économique [correct, masculine noun]; tarif classe économique [correct, masculine noun]; tarif en classe économique [masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau de tarif de base moins coûteux que la première classe mais n’ incluant pas les commodités(par exemple fauteuils plus larges, bar gra tuit) de celui-ci.
Spanish (Medios de transporte (Turismo); Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
tarifa de clase económica [correct, feminine noun]