English (Market Prices; Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
base portion [correct]
DEF: ... the basic monthly fee, exclusive of a) the pass-through portion increased pursuant to subsection 18 (3), and b) that part of the basic monthly fee increased pursuant to subsection 18 (6)....
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
frais de base [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Le tarif mensuel de base, à l'exclusion : a) des frais imputables augmentés conformément au paragraphe 18(3) ;b) la partie du tarif mensuel de base augmentée conformément au paragraphe 18(6).