English (Foreign Trade)
binding [correct]
DEF: Concept of agreeing to maintain a particular tariff level or other trade restriction, i.e., binding it against increase or change.
French (Commerce extérieur)
consolidation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concept selon lequel on s’engage à maintenir un niveau de tarif donné ou un autre obstacle au commerce en le protégeant de tout accroissement ou changement.