English (Foreign Trade)
global cumulation [correct]
CONT: In calculating the value of the import content, any materials used in the manufacture or production of the goods, originating from any other beneficiary country (global cumulation) or from Canada (preference-giving country content rule) and any packing required for the transportation of the goods, but not including packing in which the goods are ordinarily sold for consumption in the beneficiary country, shall be deemed to have originated in the beneficiary country.
French (Commerce extérieur)
cumul global [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contenu du cumul global et du pays donateur. Le contenu admissible de 60% au titre du TPG [tarif de préférence général] peut avoir été accumulé dans plusieurs pays bénéficiaires du TPG ou au Canada. Toutefois, les marchandises, les pièces ou les matières utilisées dans la production des marchandises qui entrent dans le commerce de tout pays autre qu'un pays bénéficiaire du TPG ne sont plus admissibles au TPG.