English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
tariff wall [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Tariff also contains a large number of special classes (holes in the tariff wall) to permit entry free or at a reduced rate to materials for use in a particular industry.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
barrière douanière [feminine noun]
CONT: On appelle union douanière une convention par laquelle deux ou plusieurs pays décident de supprimer entre eux toute barrière douanière et d’adopter, à l'égard des pays non membres de l'union, un tarif commun.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
barrera arancelaria [correct, feminine noun]